Indoor Track Results – Athletes Break 3 School Records


The Springville Indoor Track team competed at Fredonia State College on December 22nd. During the meet SGI athletes broke three event records. Listed below is a summary of each event.

Boys 4×2 1:42.0 school record

  • Nick Abdo
  • Topher Elkins
  • Jared Reese
  • Masin Field

 

600 school record

  • Nick Abdo 1:27.9

 

55 hurdles school record

  • Payton Rowe 9.34

 

4×4 4:24

  • Andrew Delasandro
  • Seth Dash
  • Luke Waterman
  • Brett Russell

 

4×4 4:36

  • Kasper Heitzman
  • Chris Amodeo
  • Payton Szudzik
  • Mike Huber

 

4×800 3rd 9:10

  • Jared Reese
  • Nick Abdo
  • Topher Elkins
  • Brett Russell

 

55

  • Topher Elkins 7.24
  • Jared Reese 7.63
  • Tim Bless 9.03
  • Chris Amodeo 8.22 personal best

 

55 hurdles

  • Mike Huber 12.11
  • Andrew Delasandro 9.78 PR

 

300

  • Seth Dash 43.3
  • Tim Blesy 53.5
  • Sean Lux 47.0 PR
  • Kasper Heitzman 47.2 PR

 

600

  • Nick from up top and
  • Casey waterman 1:49.7 PR

 

1000

  • Luke Waterman 3:06.9 PR

 

3200

  • Casey Waterman 12:27 PR

 

High Jump

  • Seth Dash 4’10” 6th

 

4×200 2nd 1:55.8

  • Evelyn Smith
  • Payton Rowe
  • Chloe Chamberlain
  • Allison Lavanture

 

4×200 2:06

  • Sydney Wittmer
  • Abby Procror
  • Emily Schlemmer
  • Cheyenne Folts

 

4×400 4:59

  • Jaime Dickenson
  • Sonya Krezmien
  • Corrin Sacilowski
  • Sydney Wittmer

 

4×400 5:09

  • Erin Dreweiga
  • Janay Ghani
  • Nicole Blackwell
  • Mabel Robinson

 

4×800 10:58

  • Erin Dreweiga
  • Sonya Krezmien
  • Lizzy Miranda
  • Elle Russell

 

55 Dash

  • Chloe Chamberlain 7.88 3rd
  • Evelyn Smith 8.28
  • Nicole Blackwell 8.99 PR
  • Janay Ghani 8.71 PR

 

55 hurdles

  • Cheyenne Folts 11.01
  • Shannon O’Hara 11.42
  • Emily Schlemmer 12.02

 

300

  • Payton Rowe 44.7 2nd
  • Mabel Robinson 51.9
  • Emily Schlemmer 50.5

 

600

  • Jamie Dickenson 1:53.6 5th PR
  • Nikki Blackwell 2:10.5 PR

 

1000

  • Lizzy Miranda 3:33
  • Elyanna Schosek 4:24

1500

  • Sonya Krezmien 5:18.9 4th
  • Erin Dreweiga 5:39 PR
  • Hannah Goetz 5:21.2 6th

 

Race walk 1st 7:38

  • Corrin Sacilowski

 

3000

  • Elle Russell 11:21 1st

 

Long jump

  • Allison Lavanture 14’8.25″ 1st
  • Cheyenne Folts 13’3.5″ Pr
  • Abby Proctor 11’3″

 

Pole vault tied for 7th at 6′

  • Jamie Dickenson and Shannon O’Hara

 

Triple jump

  • Allyson Lavanture 29’1″

 

Shot put

  • Mary Kate Beyer 26’1.5″
  • April Stoddard 17’9″
  • Erica Tyler 19’8″