Springville-Griffith Institute Middle School is very proud to announce the Honor and Merit Roll for the 2nd Quarter. These students have worked very hard and are commended for their dedication to their studies. Congratulations Griffins, we’re very proud of you!
Eighth Grade Honor Roll
Adkison, Caroline M
Anthony, Alana
Balus, Chloe J
Bateman, Isabella R
Beeny, Emma M
Benz, Emma R
Beuler, Maddison L
Bowman, Luke A
Braman, Rhett A
Brown, Max C
Carr, Cameron E
Cook, Kendra M
Dean, Jay E
Delasandro, Addison P
Diehl, Abigail M
Eckam, Talia E
Emerling, Helen K
Fite, Conner R
Forquer, Allissa L
Glass, Carson D
Gunsolus, Meredith K
Hartenstein, Giana M
Heary, Frederick Z
Heichberger, Marcus R
Hilliker, Madison M
Hohman, Justin M
Holland, Reid D
Jordan, Adrian M
Juliano, Saqara R
Kamats, Noah S
Kane, Amelia M
Kayes, Lucille P
Kovacik, Brooke K
Kowalske-White, Lillian T
Krezmien, Katie R
Kujawa, Jacob M
Kumrow, Eliza A
Lange, Nevaeh A
Leatherbarrow, Jenson W
Lightcap, Sophia A
Lumb, William G
Mangan, Conner R
McCarthy, Tegan R
Miess, Ivan L
Miga, Erin R
Miller, Cora J
Neff, Mackenzie A
Newton, Lorelai R
Noeson, Avery D
Osborne, Chantel N
Post, Owen M
Potter, Trevor E
Prinino, William D
Raiber, Rowan
Rinaldi, Torin W
Rosenswie, Aimee E
Sprague, Clara M
Sprague, Kailyn A
Tingue, Lexi B
Waite, Layla S
Wells, Peyton
Wochensky, Anatoly A
Zynda, Elizabeth E
Eighth Grade Merit Roll
Arricale, Danielle M
Brand, Evelyn A
Cutts, KeShaun A
Dobucki, Isabella A
Emerling, Hailey L
Eysaman, Sophia
Gabel, Brycen J
Gardner, Jackson R
Gernatt, Addison M
Nelson, Michael
Osborne, Jonathan W
Skinner, Aliyah E
Smith, Colin J
Sullivan, Isabella R
Tuberdyke, Tabitha C
Woods, Addison M
Seventh Grade Honor Roll
Alveal, Aurora M
Aul, Caleb E
Berry, Evelyn I
Beuler, Sienna L
Bialasik, Kaiden J
Bowen, Elin G
Brecker, Madeline J
Burgwardt, Layla T
Clarkson, Christian P
Comeau, Caine ED
Czajkowski, Autumn E
D'Amico, Angelo T
Esford, Colton J
Ewert, Eliot T
Fanton, Charlotte G
French, Abigail J
Gominiak, Grace M
Good, Spencer W
Grigsby, Blake W
Guerrero, Prince Gerry Andrei
Hanrahan, Jaclyn K
Hanrahan, Kyla M
Henry, Aubrey R
Hettinger, Reed C
Hitchcock, Callen L
Huber, Gracie M
Hutchinson, Kay L
Johnson, Briar Rose
Jordan, Aundrea L
Keyser, Jackson T
Loefke-Ehmke, Mikayla M
Love, Hannah L
McAndrew, Cullen T
Morey, Jayde A
Morrison, Dylan J
Neureuther, Brodie J
Oakley, Amelia G
Perkins, Marek L
Phetteplace, Jackson M
Potempa, Donald D
Punaro, Cambree A
Randolph, Evan T
Raymond, Peg J
Rose, Savannah S
Schneider, Paul B
Schuster, Henry J
Shanahan, Clare M
Sipes, Hailey L
Sliwinski, Eli D
Smith, Haleigh M
Snashell, Faith A
Stanier, Saige M
Sticht, Harper
Viscuso, Addison M
Voit, Gracey K
Wantuck, Lilian E
Waterman, Brianna L
Westman, Matthew R
Williams, Ryan P
Zielen-Ersing, Hazel M
Seventh Grade Merit Roll
Battle, Drake R
Ciszak, Audrey R
Farley, Ethan W
Jackson, Emily E
Kelley, Liam J
Kuminski, Adrian R
Landsman, Morgan B
Lillie, Brayden C
Muhisin, Amileah SR
Negroni, Austyn T
Porterfield, Peyton A
Robel, Paul J
Shanahan, Erin L
Stoll, Arabella-Lynn M
Tranchita, Annabella R
VanLeaven, Piper M
Weiss, Layla J
Sixth Grade Honor Roll
Bailey, Michael J
Barrio, Vincent M
Batterson, Layla S
Boulis, Miliana B
Bridges, Michael S
Brightman, Laila R
Brisley, Bentley L
Carr, Cora R
Certis, Zachary J
Cranston, Brianna N
Dailey, Faith K
Darmstedter, Cooper J
Diehl, Brynn E
Dobucki Jr., Christopher M
Duerr, Riley A
Eckenrode, Aurora M
Embt, Andrew W
Georger, Logan D
Gernatt, Kambelle J
Healy, Ethan J
Heitman, Zyrah J
Hill, Lillie K
Hilliker, Emery R
Hines, Ava M
Hirsch, Carson J
Hoffman, Bentlee C
Holt, Carter E
Huber, Elaina M
Hurst, Alicia A
Janik, Elliemay W
Jean, Peyton J
Jeanniton, Charlie J
Jones, Tucker H
Kellerman, Madeline G
Kowalczyk, Skylar R
Lemanski, Tiara R
Leonard, Cory J
Lightcap, Kayla R
Lightcap, Rebecca M
Lippmann, Blake R
Lowry, Vidia L
Marinello, Brianna D
McCrory, Lily M
McGranor, Grayson R
Michalski, Ross T
Miess, Ian A
Nguyen, Evander L
O'Neil, Parker J
Pachan, Nicholas O
Parsons, Annabel L
Pefley, Abigail W
Pfeiffer, Hunter J
Pidsadnick, Claira L
Pope, Liam N
Prinino, Oliver J
Reiter, Evelyn A
Rola, Hailey J
Root, Daisy R
Rzepecki, Caitlyn A
Schwanz, Lena R
Shufelt, Kurtis B
Sliwinski, Elana R
Smith, Paul D
Swope, Andrew N
Tomasik, Jack W
Wallum, Chloe I
Webber, Arianna J
Wochensky, Adeline E
Woodarek, Joshua T
Woods, Colby J
Young, Sophia G
Sixth Grade Merit Roll
Baker, Nadalie L
Beeman, Micah JL
Bolibrzuch, Colton R
Brisley, Riley T
Colern, Tristan M
Czosnyka, Corey J
Eckam, Nikita R
Gentner, Jacquelynn M
Heyden, Timothy F
Hill, Alex J
Holmes, William O
Malcolm, Carson D
Matter, Addison G
Nadolny, Harper G
Nason, Benjamin M
Roy, Ava R
Smith, Rosalie E
Sprague, Kaleb O
Tasseff, Mikhiya A
Vergith, Autumn N